MCF SOLOISTS

Pearl Rutherford picture.jpg

Soprano

Pearl Rutherford

Mezzo Soprano

Lee Ann Scherlong

Tenor

James Baumgardner

Baritone

Steven Taylor

Lee Ann Scherlong.png
James Baumgardner picture.jpg
Steven Taylor picture.jpg

FESTIVAL S​CHEDULE​

2022
AUG 28
Season 10

Ludwig van Beethoven Mass in C Major (Op. 86)

And favorite movements from past seasons 

Saturday, August 27 at 7:00 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

4500 E Hampden Ave Cherry Hills Village CO 80113

2021
AUG 28
Season 9

Dan Forrest's Jubilate Deo
Saturday, August 28 at 7:00 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

4500 E Hampden Ave Cherry Hills Village CO 80113

2020
AUG 28
Season 8

CANCELED due to Pandemic
"A Season of Silence"

2019
AUG 24
Season 7

Antonin Dvorak's Requiem in Bb Minor, Op. 89
Saturday, August 24 at 7:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

4500 E Hampden Ave Cherry Hills Village CO 80113

2018
AUG 24
Season 6

W.A. Mozart Mass in C (Coronation Mass) and Bob Chilcott St. John's Passion
Saturday, August 24 at 7:30 PM

First Plymouth Congregational Church

33501 S. Colorado Boulevard, Englewood, CO 80113

2017
AUG 26
Season 5

Felix Mendelssohn Elijah
Saturday, August 26 at 7:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

4500 E Hampden Ave Cherry Hills Village CO 80113

2016
AUG 27
Season 4

Joseph Haydn The Creation
Saturday, August 27 at 7:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

4500 E Hampden Ave Cherry Hills Village CO 80113

2015
AUG 29
Season 3

J.S. Bach Magnificat and R. Vaughan Williams Dona Nobis Pacem
Saturday, August 29 at 7:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

4500 E Hampden Ave Cherry Hills Village CO 80113

2014
AUG 23
Season 2

Antonin Dvorak Stabat Mater
Saturday, August 23 at 7:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

4500 E Hampden Ave Cherry Hills Village CO 80113

2013
AUG 24
Season 1

Johannes Brahms German Requiem
Saturday, August 24 at 7:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

4500 E Hampden Ave Cherry Hills Village CO 80113

THANK YOU
2022 SPONSORS

Orchestra Chairs - Ricki Vorrath-Moyer (4)

Accompanist - Ricki Vorrath-Moyer

Soloists - Deb Woodward, Ricki Vorrath-Moyer

Section Leaders - Ricki Vorrath Moyer (2)

Scholarship - Megan Hawthorn

Recording Techs - Karen Lockwood, Anne McClure

Tickets - Ricki Vorrath-Moyer

Venue - Howard & Kathie Brand

Charlie Miller

Pete Peterson

Jeffrey J. Harms

Ed and Eileen Law

Ben and Jean Galloway

Hazlett, Janet Hazlett

Alan Long

Katy Spritzer

Barbara Ungashick

Barbara Carter

Neville and Patricia Gaggiani

James and Jennifer Martin

Philip Miller

Judy Macomber

Don McMaster

Andrea Mitchell

Margaret Hotze

Gordon and Beth Kieft